Workshop Calendar 2017/2018

2017

Saturday 30th September - Introduction to Doll Making with Katy Livings

Sunday 1st October - Introduction to Doll Making with Katy Livings

Saturday 7th October - Embroidered Lampshades with Dear Emma Designs

Sunday 8th October - Embroidered Lampshades with Dear Emma Designs

Saturday 14th October - Fabric Animal Heads with Sally Kheng

Saturday 14th October - Felted Slippers with Robyn Smith

Sunday 15th October - Learn to Sew AM

Saturday 4th November - Machine Embroidery for Quilters Machine Stitched Flowers with Gillian Travis

Sunday 5th November - Interchange Applique Mini Quilts with Gillian Travis

Sunday 12th November - Needle & Thread 1 hour workshops at the Big Craft Event Lincolnshire Showground

Saturday 18th November - Patchwood Christmas Trees with Ali Ferguson The Purple Thread Shed

Sunday 19th November - Stitched Stories with Ali Ferguson The Purple Thread Shed

Saturday 2nd December - Cathedral Window Table Runner with Stuart Hillard

Sunday 3rd December - Dresden Plate Christmas Wreath Mini Quilt with Stuart Hillard

2018 

Saturday 13th January - Quilt In A Day

Sunday 14th January - Learn to Sew AM or PM Sessions

Saturday 27th January - Dear Emma Handmade Embroidered Lampshades and Textile Art

Sunday 28th January - Dear Emma Handmade Embroidered Lampshades and Textile Art

 

Saturday 3rd February - Liberty Hearts & Flowers Mini Quilts

Saturday 24th February - 3D Flower Making with Corinne Young

Sunday 25th February - Linen & Silk Paper Making, Paint & Stitch with Corinne Young

 

Saturday 3rd March - Quilt Top Windows with Maria Thomas Textile Artist

Sunday 4th March - Kantha Strip Quilts with Maria Thomas Textile Artist

Saturday 17th March - Free Motion Quilting for the Terrified with Stuart Hillard

Sunday 18th March - Spiders Web Quilt with Stuart Hillard

Saturday 24th March - An Introduction to Doll Making with Katy Livings

Sunday 25th March - An Introduction to Doll Making with Katy Livings

 

Saturday 21st April - Stitchers Tool Roll with Angie Hughes

Sunday 22nd April - Trees Leaves with Angie Hughes

Saturday 28th April - Japanese Apron with Dear Emma Designs

Sunday 29th April - Japanese Apron with Dear Emma Designs

 

Saturday 5th May - Folk Tales with Anne Kelly

Sunday 6th May - Vintage Country Garden with Anne Kelly

Saturday 19th May - Birds & Flowers Embroidered Fabric Collage with Rachel Sumner

Sunday 20th May - Birds & Flowers Embroidered Fabric Collage with Rachel Sumner 

 

Saturday 9th June - Pictorial Machine Embroidery with Linda Miller

Sunday 10th June - Pictorial Machine Embroidery with Linda Miller

Saturday 30th June - Boro Workshop with Janice Gunner

 

Sunday 1st July - Sashiko Workshop with Janice Gunner

Saturday 7th July - Orange Peel Quilt with Stuart Hillard

Sunday 8th July - Magic Beanstalk Scrappy Quilt with Stuart Hillard

 

Saturday 15th September - Dear Emma Designs

Sunday 16th September - Dear Emma Designs

 

Saturday 6th October - Free Motion Quilting for the Terrified Stuart Hillard

Sunday 7th October - Stuart Hillard TBC

Saturday 13th October - Stitched Collage Anne Brooke Textile Artist

Sunday 14th October - Collage Boxes Anne Brooke Textile Artist

 

November

Sunday 11th November - Needle & Thread 1 hour workshops at the Big Craft Event, EPIC Centre, Lincolnshire Showground.

 

December

Christmas Workshops TBC